Schrödinger's Duck (skellywag) wrote in nazi_blonde,
Schrödinger's Duck
skellywag
nazi_blonde

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I R CREATIVE

First off, yeah, I know my avatar isn't blonde. Shut up. There's lots of blonde in this post, and Satoshi just kicks my ass regardless. But ANYWAY!

I made speshul banners for the two lovely god-moddesses and myself, and I will do the same for anyone else who would like to request one. (I'm still working things out with PSP, but I'm beginning to get the hang of it!) So right now, I've got two banners for Lyds, one for Megs, and I'ma show off the one I made for myself, too.

BUT ANYWAY! Yes. Give me pictures of your favourite blondes, and I'll see what I can do! X3


Two AlexMaxBand banners for Lyds:

alexbanner1

alexbanner2


One Edward Elric banner for Megs:

edbanner1


One Roy Mustang banner for moi:

roybanner


I would suggest that the tag you use for these is as follows (omitting asterisks and inserting the url of the banner):

<*a href="http://www.livejournal.com/community/nazi_blonde"><*img src="picture url" alt="banner"><*/a>

Now, I've got no problem with other people using these, but you might want to ask the person I made them for for permission before you do. A little credit would be nice if you do use one, though. <3 And now I'm totally going to bed. *CLUNK*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments
OMG I LOVE YOU. <3333333333333333333333333333333. X A BILLION.
I used both. XP One in a public post and one in my info, mwahahaha.
I'm so glad that you like them. ^^ That first pic totally made me think that Alex was trying to do the Jedi mind trick. And I hope you don't mind me adding that little parenthesis. I didn't want anyone getting the idea that we were all blondes. (Because, at least mod-wise, none of us are. XP) But YAY YOU LIKE THEM!
HEY! I'M ALMOST BLONDE. I HAVE LOTS OF BLONDE IN MY HAIR. XP
AND LMAO, jedi mind trick. XD

ALEX IS A JEDI.
SPEAKING OF JEDI, BLONDE!EWAN MCGREGOR MAKES A HOT OBI-WAN!!! Even if I do think he's hotter as a brunette...
I love you forever and ever and ever and ever.

Well, I already did. But you get the point.

*GLOMP*
!!! Do you have the original of that pic of Alex from the 2nd banner? I love it!
Lyds would be your source for all things Alex Band. I don't have the pictures any more, but I'm sure that you can either ask her, or it's probably on one of the websites that she mentioned in her initial post to the community.